CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
UPDATED: 30 September 2019
1. Introduction
This privacy notice provides you with details of how we collect and process your personal data through your use of our site 

WELead Coaching & Consulting Services is the data controller and we are responsible for your personal data (referred to as “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy notice).

If you have any questions about this privacy notice, please contact us using the details set out below.

Contact Details
WELead Coaching & Consulting Services
Marthahalli
Bengaluru, India
support@archanashetty.com

It is very important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please let us know if at any time your personal information changes by emailing us at support@archanashetty.com.
2. What data do we collect about you, for what purpose and on what ground we process it
Personal data means any information capable of identifying an individual. It does not include anonymized data.

We may process the following categories of personal data about you:

Communication Data that includes any communication that you send to us whether that be through the contact form on our website, through email, text, social media messaging, social media posting or any other communication that you send us. We process this data for the purposes of communicating with you, for record keeping and for the establishment, pursuance or defense of legal claims. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests that in this case are to reply to communications sent to us, to keep records and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims.

Customer Data that includes data relating to any purchases of goods and/or services such as your name, title, billing address, delivery address email address, phone number, contact details, purchase details and your card details. We process this data to supply the goods and/or services you have purchased and to keep records of such transactions. Our lawful ground for this processing is the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps at your request to enter into such a contract.

User Data that includes data about how you use our website and any online services together with any data that you post for publication on our website or through other online services. We process this data to operate our website and ensure relevant content is provided to you, to ensure the security of our website, to maintain back- ups of our website and/or databases and to enable publication and administration of our website, other online services and business. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business.

Technical Data that includes data about your use of our website and online services such as your IP address, your login data, details about your browser, length of visit to pages on our website, page views and navigation paths, details about the number of times you use our website, time zone settings and other technology on the devices you use to access our website. The source of this data is from our analytics tracking system. We process this data to analyze your use of our website and other online services, to administer and protect our business and website, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and to understand the effectiveness of our advertising. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business and to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.

Marketing Data that includes data about your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences. We process this data to enable you to partake in our promotions such as competitions, prize drawings and free giveaways, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of this advertising. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.

We may use Customer Data, User Data, Technical Data and Marketing Data to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you (including Facebook ads or other display advertisements) and to measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve you. Our lawful ground for this processing is legitimate interests which is to grow our business. We may also use such data to send other marketing communications to you. Our lawful ground for this processing is either consent or legitimate interests (namely to grow our business).
We do not collect any Sensitive Data about you. Sensitive data refers to data that includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data. We do not collect any information about criminal convictions and offenses.

Where we are required to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of the contract between us and you do not provide us with that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract (for example, to deliver goods or services to you). If you don’t provide us with the requested data, we may have to cancel a product or service you have ordered but if we do, we will notify you at the time.

We will only use your personal data for a purpose it was collected for or a reasonably compatible purpose if necessary. For more information on this please email us at support@archanashetty.com. In case we need to use your details for an unrelated new purpose we will let you know and explain the legal grounds for processing.

We may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent where this is required or permitted by law.

We do not carry out automated decision making or any type of automated profiling.
3. How we collect your personal data
We may collect data about you by you providing the data directly to us (for example by filling in forms on our site or by sending us emails). We may automatically collect certain data from you as you use our website by using cookies and similar technologies. Please see our cookie policy for more details about this.
We may receive data from third parties such as analytics providers such as Google, advertising networks such as Facebook, Linkedin, search engines, providers of technical, payment and delivery services, such as data brokers or aggregators, payment gateway providers or processors.
4. Marketing communications
Our lawful ground of processing your personal data to send you marketing communications is either your consent or our legitimate interests (namely to grow our business).

Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, we may send you marketing communications from us if (i) you made a purchase or asked for information from us about our goods or services or (ii) you agreed to receive marketing communications and in each case you have not opted out of receiving such communications since. Under these regulations, if you are a limited company, we may send you marketing emails without your consent. However you can still opt out of receiving marketing emails from us at any time.

Before we share your personal data with any third party for their own marketing purposes we will get your express consent. You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by emailing us at support@archanashetty.com.

If you opt out of receiving marketing communications this opt-out does not apply to personal data provided as a result of other transactions, such as purchases, warranty registrations etc.
5. Disclosures of your personal data
We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below:

a. Other companies in our group who provide services to us.
b. Service providers who provide IT and system administration services.
c. Professional advisers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers
d. Government bodies that require us to report processing activities.
e. Third parties to whom we sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets.

We require all third parties to whom we transfer your data to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We only allow such third parties to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.
6. International transfers
When you visit the Inspirational Leadership Summit, your connection will be through and to servers located in the United States, and all information you provide will be processed and securely maintained in our web servers and internal systems located within the United States.

By using the Inspirational Leadership Summit program, you authorize and specifically consent to the transfer of your personal information to the USA and its storage and use as specified above when you provide such information to us.
7. Data security
We have put in place security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, altered, disclosed, or accessed without authorization. We also allow access to your personal data only to those employees and partners who have a business need to know such data. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they must keep it confidential.

We have procedures in place to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach if we are legally required to.
8. Data retention
We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

When deciding what the correct time is to keep the data for we look at its amount, nature and sensitivity, potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure, the processing purposes, if these can be achieved by other means and legal requirements.

For tax purposes the law requires us to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for six years after they stop being customers.

In some circumstances we may anonymize your personal data for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.
9. Your legal rights
Under data protection laws you have rights in relation to your personal data that include the right to request access, correction, erasure, restriction, transfer, to object to processing, to portability of data and (where the lawful ground of processing is consent) to withdraw consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please email us at support@archanashetty.com. You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive or refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you.

If you are not happy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the relevant EU supervisory authority for data protection issues. We would be grateful if you would contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we can try to resolve it for you.
10. Third-party links
This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.
11. Cookies
We may send cookies, Facebook pixels, and/or other tracking signals to your computer in order to uniquely identify your browser and improve the quality of our service and/or advertising. We use cookies to identify when you visit our website, to store information about your preferences, to personalize the website and/or advertisements you may see, and analyze the use and performance of our website.

The term “cookies” refers to small pieces of information that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive while you are viewing the Site. We may use both session cookies (which expire once you close your browser) and persistent cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them). You have the ability to accept or decline cookies and tracking signals using your web browser settings. If you choose to disable cookies, some areas of the Website may become inaccessible or not function properly. Our Site may not respond to Do Not Track signals sent by your browser.
If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please email support@archanashetty.com.
Copyright © 2019 | Inspirational Leadership Summit
All Rights Reserved
    Affiliate   |   Privacy   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Connect
Day 1 – Writing and Structuring Your Cold Email
How to make purpose-driven cold email an integral part of your overall marketing strategy
In this session you will be taught:
  • Why and how marketing needs to evolve
  • The most important part of a cold email
  • Why you should not rush into the sales
  • A/B testing your emails
  • Why your emails’ voice needs to match your website
Mike Lieberman
Founder, Square 2 Marketing
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
The 3 anatomies of cold emails that are personalized for industry and niche
In this session you will be taught:
  • The 3 Anatomies of a cold email
  • What to do if you get a lot of no’s to your emails
  • Investing in targeting tools
  • Should you or should you not mention your competitors in your cold email
  • How to identify your prospect after completing the initial call
Alex Berman
Co-Founder, Experiment 27
09:30 am ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
The 1 2 3 email hack that removes friction and can increase response rates by 457%
In this session you will be taught:
  • The Breakup email
  • How to create “friction” in your emails
  • How to create successful subject lines
  • Why being overly aggressive in your emails can backfire
Steli Efti
Co-Founder, Close.io
10:00 am ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
Attract and reignite prospects gone cold using proven sales followup email templates
In this session you will be taught:
  • Five effective email templates
  • Tools to reignite your prospect
  • The importance of using templates
  • Why you should avoid cheesy follow ups
  • How to activate sympathy with your prospects
Sapph Li
Founder, Art of Emails
10:30 am ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
A data-backed approach to increase your response rates and get introduced to the correct person
In this session you will be taught:
  • Generic phrases to avoid
  • Why follow ups are so important, especially if you are in a localized market
  • Why you should go the extra step and make your messages personal
  • Why timeliness to your prospect’s replies is so important
  • The best times to send emails
Matthew Bellows
Founder, Yesware
3:00 pm ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
A survey method using cold emails to separate and warm up your best prospects
In this session you will be taught:
  • Differences between cold email leads and warm email leads
  • Places you can implement your follow ups
  • Increasing your warm and cold email response rates
  • Thinking of actions for your recipients to take
  • Mike’s opinion on breakup emails
Mike Taber
Founder, Bluetick.io
3:30 pm ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
Ignore the rules of traditional email composition and be human, honest and funny
In this session you will be taught:
  • The power of three
  • Why sending your prospects actual letters work
  • How adding humor to your messages can make you stand out
  • Why you should use unusual openers in your emails
  • Finding a balance between your sales and gaining your prospect’s attention
Jon Buchan
Founder, Charm Offensive
4:00 pm ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
Day 2 – Targeting By Niche With The Right Mindset
A method of finding your perfect customer and approaching them with a refined message
In this session you will be taught:
  • How to improve your messaging with your customers
  • How to nail your niche
  • The difference between a nice-to-have vs. a need-to-have
  • The Pro Tip Pause
  • Matrix 1 and Matrix 2
Aaron Ross
Co-Founder, Predictable Revenue
9:00 am ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
Why the difference between offer, offering, and CTA is crucial for solving your prospects problem
In this session you will be taught:
  • The difference between an offer and the offering
  • The difference between an offer and the CTA
  • Why you need to know who your customers are before you can create a powerful offer
  • Why you need to start a conversation before selling
  • Ways to know that your offer is not working
Damian Thompson
Co-Founder, LeadFuze
9:30 am ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
How to attract the attention of highly qualified prospects with this long-term strategy
In this session you will be taught:
  • Rituals for success
  • Why the old method of cold emailing does not work
  • The first step before contacting anyone
  • How long this method will take before you find any success
  • How to provide value before requesting a referral
Dave Schneider
Co-Founder, Ninja Outreach
10:00 am ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
A giving, value-based mentality in your cold emails to help prospects kick more ass
In this session you will be taught:
  • Being creative in how you outreach
  • Using effective CTA’s
  • Why you should mention in your email “no is perfectly okay.”
  • Why you should get out of the mindset of always creating sales
  • Why it’s not always about solving problems but finding problems
Josh Braun
Founder, Sales DNA
10:30 am ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
How to use your ideal client profile to triple your appointments and double your sales pipeline
In this session you will be taught:
  • How to come up with your ideal client profile
  • Why your initial calls should be research calls and not sales calls
  • The ideal response rate you should try to get when it comes to prospecting
  • Why email is just the start
  • Why having interest, knowledge and credibility in your niche is important
Rod Sloane
UK Manager, Predictable University
3:00 pm ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
How to earn more responses and set more qualified meetings, in less time, using communication habits that apply mental triggers
In this session you will be taught:
  • The meaning of brief, blunt and basic emails
  • How to build urgency in your follow ups
  • The meaning of Tailored, Targeted and Templated emails
  • Why you should avoid asking for meetings initially
  • How to target customer’s nagging fears and ambitions
Jeff Molander
Founder, Molander & Associates
3:30 pm ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
Key steps to finding and contacting your ultimate buyer to drive high quality meetings
In this session you will be taught:
  • How to conduct effective segmentation research
  • How you can separate yourself from the floods of information
  • Keys to structuring your email messages
  • Listening to your customer’s problems
  • How you can do more harm than good when reaching out to businesses
Jeff Molander
Owner, JBarrows
4:00 pm ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
Day 3 – Increasing Efficiency And Unexpected Tools
Write drunk, edit sober: Creative experiments
In this session you will be taught:
  • Why you should think outside of your marketing toolkit
  • The meaning of “Write drunk. Edit sober”
  • Why cold emails are not just for salespeople
  • How to create perpetual traffic through content creation
  • Why you need to get out of paralysis by analysis to get results
Ryan O’Donnell
Co-Founder, Replyify & SellHack
9:00 am ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
How to understand the Effort equals Opportunity equation that’ll save you 10+ hours a week
In this session you will be taught:
  • The most important thing from the buyer’s perspective
  • The meaning of E=O
  • Tools to improve your cold email
  • Being proactive when it comes to gathering information
  • Going to the shortest information source during your research phase
Deb Calvert
Founder, People First PS
9:30 am ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
A lean approach to bulk-emailing that will re-vitalize your prospects gone cold
In this session you will be taught:
  • Collecting and organizing data on your prospects
  • Why a leaner approach to your cold emailing is better
  • How to find information about your prospect
  • Why you should remember that there is a limit to automation
  • Why getting your prospect’s email address is easier than you think
Cathy Patalas
Head of Marketing, Woodpecker.co
10:00 am ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
How to generate up to 20 qualified leads per month using Linkedin prospecting
In this session you will be taught:
  • Tools to track requests and send messages
  • Why you should invest in LinkedIn Sales Navigator
  • How many LinkedIn messages a day you should be sending
  • Jake’s simple method to reach out to prospects
  • Why you should not come off super sales-y
Jake Jorgovan
Founder, Lead Cookie
10:30 am ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
How to combine voice with your cold email campaigns to build trust and 3x your response rate
In this session you will be taught:
  • The email/voicemail process
  • The move on message
  • Why it is your obligation to reach out to your market if you believe in what you are offering
  • Why you shouldn’t fear rejection
  • Using the language of your customers to attract them
Wendy Weiss
President, Cold Calling Results
3:00 pm ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
How to focus on personalization and research to get a 50% response rate
In this session you will be taught:
  • How to use Quora to get press opportunities
  • The wrong way to cold email
  • Why you need to build relationships first
  • Gathering useful data for journalists
  • Giving value to journalists before reaching out to them
Dmitry Dragilev
Founder, JustReachOut
3:30 pm ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
Sell without a hidden agenda with the “all cheese and no whiskers” strategy
In this session you will be taught:
  • The meaning behind “all cheese and no whiskers”
  • The “two types of cheese” when it comes to cold emailing
  • Tools to boost deliverability
  • Exporting and segmenting your prospects emails before you reach out to them
  • Why you should not use traditional email system
Arvell Craig
Founder, Design That Speaks
4:00 pm ET
CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
Ready to take your business to the next level?
Get the Cold Email strategies our expert speakers use to achieve their long-term objectives with full control. No overwhelm or stress.

Get your free ticket to the online event for a limited time only.

CUSTOM JAVASCRIPT / HTML
Copyright © 2017-2018 | Entrepreneurs HQ Limited
All Rights Reserved | Free Membership Site Training
    Affiliate Signup    |   Privacy     |   Terms & Conditions     |   Contact
Powered By ClickFunnels.com